Is LOWES FOODS, FRENCH DRESSING Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SKIM MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% SALT, PAPRIKA, DRIED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (AS PRESERVATIVES).
Check LOWES FOODS, FRENCH DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOWES FOODS, FRENCH DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


