Is LOWES FOODS, GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEHYDRATED MINCED ONIONS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, JALAPENO PEPPERS, MALTODEXTRIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT.
Check LOWES FOODS, GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOWES FOODS, GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep


