Is Lowes Foods Organic Hazelnut Spread Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut
- hazelnuts
hazelnut
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar*, Vegetable Oils* (sunflower And Palm), Skimmed Milk Powder*, Hazelnuts*, Cocoa Powder*, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin*, Natural Flavors*. *organic Ingredients. Contains Hazelnut And Milk. May Contain Soy And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Lowes Foods Organic Hazelnut Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lowes Foods Organic Hazelnut Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


