Is Lowes Foods Powdered Sugar Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Starch.
Check Lowes Foods Powdered Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lowes Foods Powdered Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Powder
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingToppingGarnishing


