Is LOWES FOODS, PREMIUM CHUNK WHITE CHICKEN IN WATER Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- white chicken
white chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHICKEN, WATER, SALT.
Check LOWES FOODS, PREMIUM CHUNK WHITE CHICKEN IN WATER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOWES FOODS, PREMIUM CHUNK WHITE CHICKEN IN WATER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
About this product
Meat · Can


