Is LOWES FOODS, RED ENCHILADA SAUCE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PASTE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% CITRIC ACID, DRIED RED CHILE PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN (WITH PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN] ADDED), ONION POWDER, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES, SUGAR.
Check LOWES FOODS, RED ENCHILADA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOWES FOODS, RED ENCHILADA SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


