Is Lowes Foods Reduced Fat Mexican 4-Cheese Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- reduced fat queso quesadilla cheese
- milk
- reduced fat asadero cheese
- pasteurized park-skim milk
- cheese cultures
- reduced fat monterey jack cheese
- cheese culture
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- +1 more
reduced fat queso quesadilla cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced-fat Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (vegetable Color), Reduced Fat Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Reduced Fat Asadero Cheese (pasteurized Park-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Reduced Fat Queso Quesadilla Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Anti-caking Blend (potato Starch, Corn Starch, Calcium Sulfate, Natamycin (mold Inhibitor). Contains Milk.
Check Lowes Foods Reduced Fat Mexican 4-Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lowes Foods Reduced Fat Mexican 4-Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Cheese · Piece


