Is LOWES FOODS, SLICED GREEN JALAPENOS Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), TURMERIC.
Check LOWES FOODS, SLICED GREEN JALAPENOS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOWES FOODS, SLICED GREEN JALAPENOS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Slice
Flavor
SpicyPepperySaltyAcidic
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnackingSandwich


