Is LOWES FOODS, THOUSAND ISLAND DRESSING Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, WATER, CHOPPED PICKLES, EGG YOLKS, SALT, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% MUSTARD FLOUR, DRIED ONION, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR, TURMERIC OLEORESIN (COLOR).
Check LOWES FOODS, THOUSAND ISLAND DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOWES FOODS, THOUSAND ISLAND DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


