Is Lowes Foods Unsweetened Coconut Milk, Unsweetened Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT EXTRACT, WATER, GUAR GUM, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDE POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM CARBOXY METHYL CELLULOSE (CMC), XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM METABISULFITE.
Check Lowes Foods Unsweetened Coconut Milk, Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lowes Foods Unsweetened Coconut Milk, Unsweetened in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


