Is Lowfat Blended, Vanilla Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized grade a organic lowfat milk

cultured pasteurized grade a organic lowfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Organic Lowfat Milk, Organic Sugar, Organic Corn Starch, Inulin (Dietary Fiber), Natural Flavors, Kosher Gelatin, Pectin, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Vanilla Beans, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin D3, Contains A Blend Of Live And Active Cultures Including: L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei, Probiotic Bifidobacterium Lactis

Check Lowfat Blended, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lowfat Blended, Vanilla is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch, Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie