Is LOWFAT EGGNOG Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOWFAT MILK AND NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, SUGAR, EGGNOG BASE (CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, NUTMEG, YELLOW 5 & 6), GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.

Check LOWFAT EGGNOG against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Drinking