Is LOWFAT ICE CREAM BARS, DOUBLE DUTCH CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non fat dry milk
- nonfat milk
- milk protein isolate
- chocolate syrup base
non fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE SYRUP BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, NON FAT DRY MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, VANILLIN), CORN SYRUP, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, PROBIOTIC CULTURES (LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS).
Check LOWFAT ICE CREAM BARS, DOUBLE DUTCH CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOWFAT ICE CREAM BARS, DOUBLE DUTCH CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


