Is LOWFAT ICE CREAM BARS, DOUBLE DUTCH CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE SYRUP BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, NON FAT DRY MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, VANILLIN), CORN SYRUP, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, PROBIOTIC CULTURES (LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS).
Check LOWFAT ICE CREAM BARS, DOUBLE DUTCH CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOWFAT ICE CREAM BARS, DOUBLE DUTCH CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


