Is LOWFAT KEFIR MILK SMOOTHIE, VANILLA PLUM Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED LOWFAT MILK, NONFAT MILK, CANE SUGAR, OAT FIBER, PECTIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, NATURAL PLUM FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.

Check LOWFAT KEFIR MILK SMOOTHIE, VANILLA PLUM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking