Is LOWFAT YOGURT, BLACK CHERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cultured pasteurized lowfat milk
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED LOWFAT MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BLACK CHERRIES, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, WHEY, CITRIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), RED 40 AND BLUE 1.
Check LOWFAT YOGURT, BLACK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOWFAT YOGURT, BLACK CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


