Is Lowfat Yogurt, Blueberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Blueberries, Modified Corn Starch, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Contains The Following Live And Active Cultures: L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei
Check Lowfat Yogurt, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lowfat Yogurt, Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lowfat Yogurt, Blueberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


