Is Lowfat Yogurt, Cherry Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cultured pasteurized grade a lowfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Cherries, Nonfat Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vegetable Concentrate (For Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check Lowfat Yogurt, Cherry Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lowfat Yogurt, Cherry Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lowfat Yogurt, Cherry Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


