Is LOWFAT YOGURT, KEY LIME PIE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk solids
- cultured pasteurized grade a lowfat milk
nonfat dry milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOWFAT MILK, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE ( A PRESERVATIVE), TURMERIC COLOR, BULE #1, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, CORN STARCH AND GELATIN.
Check LOWFAT YOGURT, KEY LIME PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOWFAT YOGURT, KEY LIME PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


