Is LOWFAT YOGURT, PINEAPPLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cultured pasteurized lowfat milk
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED LOWFAT MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PINEAPPLE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEY, CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SODIUM CITRATE AND CITRIC ACID.
Check LOWFAT YOGURT, PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOWFAT YOGURT, PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


