Is Lowfat Yogurt, Raspberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • cultured pasteurized grade a lowfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Raspberries, Nonfat Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Calcium Chloride, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3

Check Lowfat Yogurt, Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lowfat Yogurt, Raspberry is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping