Is Lowfat Yogurt, Raspberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Raspberries, Nonfat Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Calcium Chloride, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check Lowfat Yogurt, Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lowfat Yogurt, Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lowfat Yogurt, Raspberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


