Is Lowfat Yogurt, Strawberry Banana Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Strawberries, Banana Puree, Modified Corn Starch, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Contains The Following Live And Active Cultures: L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei
Check Lowfat Yogurt, Strawberry Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lowfat Yogurt, Strawberry Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lowfat Yogurt, Strawberry Banana is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


