Is LOWFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a organic reduced fat milk
cultured grade a organic reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A ORGANIC REDUCED FAT MILK, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF ORGANIC FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check LOWFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOWFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


