Is LOWFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A ORGANIC REDUCED FAT MILK, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF ORGANIC FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check LOWFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOWFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


