Is LOWFAT YOGURT TUBES, COTTON CANDY, FRUIT PUNCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured lowfat milk
cultured lowfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COTTON CANDY: CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, CARRAGEENAN, COTTON CANDY FLAVOR (WATER, SUGAR, FRUIT JUICE [COLOR], CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), PECTIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMINS (ASCORBIC ACID [VITAMIN C], TOCOPHERYL ACETATE [VITAMIN E], MALTODEXTRIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CHOLECALCIFEROL [VITAMIN D3]), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES. FRUIT PUNCH: CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, CARRAGEENAN, FRUIT PUNCH FLAVOR (SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE JUICE AND BETA CAROTENE [COLORS], CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID), PECTIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMINS (ASCORBIC ACID [VITAMIN C], TOCOPHERYL ACETATE [VITAMIN E], MALTODEXTRIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CHOLECALCIFEROL [VITAMIN D3]), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES.
Check LOWFAT YOGURT TUBES, COTTON CANDY, FRUIT PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOWFAT YOGURT TUBES, COTTON CANDY, FRUIT PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


