Is LOWFAT YOGURT WITH FRUIT MOUSSE, LUSCIOUS LEMON Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
cultured pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, WATER, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, KOSHER GELATIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, GLYCERYL-LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC OLEORESIN (FOR COLOR), NITROGEN.
Check LOWFAT YOGURT WITH FRUIT MOUSSE, LUSCIOUS LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOWFAT YOGURT WITH FRUIT MOUSSE, LUSCIOUS LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
OUTSHINE Lemon Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Trader Joe's Fruit Frenzy Bars Raspberry, Lemon & Strawberry
About this product
Yogurt · Cup Container


