Is LOWFAT YOGURT WITH FRUIT MOUSSE, ORANGE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
cultured pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, WATER, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, KOSHER GELATIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GLYCERYL-LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, CITRIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), SODIUM CITRATE, NITROGEN.
Check LOWFAT YOGURT WITH FRUIT MOUSSE, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOWFAT YOGURT WITH FRUIT MOUSSE, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY DRESSING, COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Smuckers Natural Fruit Spread Orange Marmalade - 17.25 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


