Is LOWFAT YOGURT WITH FRUIT MOUSSE, ORANGE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, WATER, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, KOSHER GELATIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GLYCERYL-LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, CITRIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), SODIUM CITRATE, NITROGEN.
Check LOWFAT YOGURT WITH FRUIT MOUSSE, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOWFAT YOGURT WITH FRUIT MOUSSE, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY DRESSING, COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Smuckers Natural Fruit Spread Orange Marmalade - 17.25 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


