Is LOWFAT YOGURT WITH FRUIT MOUSSE, SPLENDID STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- kosher gelatin
- carmine
- glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids
- natural flavor
- dextrose
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, STRAWBERRIES, WATER, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, DEXTROSE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, KOSHER GELATIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GLYCERYL-LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, CARMINE (FOR COLOR), CITRIC ACID, NITROGEN.
Check LOWFAT YOGURT WITH FRUIT MOUSSE, SPLENDID STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOWFAT YOGURT WITH FRUIT MOUSSE, SPLENDID STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


