Is LOWFAT YOGURT WITH FUN TOPPINGS AND DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin d3
- natural flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOWFAT YOGURT: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOWFAT MILK, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, STRAWBERRIES, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3. DOVE DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES: SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.)
Check LOWFAT YOGURT WITH FUN TOPPINGS AND DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOWFAT YOGURT WITH FUN TOPPINGS AND DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


