Is LOWFAT YOGURT WITH MINI NILLA WAFERS PIECES, BANANA Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOWFAT YOGURT: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOWFAT MILK, SUGAR, BANANAS, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3. MINI NILLA WAFER COOKIE PIECES: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, WHEY (FROM MILK), EGGS, SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA AND/OR CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), EMULSIFIERS (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN), ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVOR. CONTAINS ACTIVE CULTURES INCLUDING L. ACIDOPHILUS & BIFIDUS.

Check LOWFAT YOGURT WITH MINI NILLA WAFERS PIECES, BANANA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinking