Is LOWFAT YOGURT Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, LIVE PROBIOTIC CULTURES (BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS BB-12, L. ACIDOPHILUS LA-5, L.CASEI, L.RHAMNOSUS LB3), LIVE YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS).
Check LOWFAT YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOWFAT YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
LOWFAT YOGURT is available at 3 retailers
AlbertsonsSafewaySmith's
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid
Flavor
TartAcidicMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieDrinking


