No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is LOWFAT YOGURT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, FRUIT BLEND (WATER, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC [COLOR]), MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH.

Check LOWFAT YOGURT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTartSweetAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Lactose Free? LOWFAT YOGURT | Spoonful