No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is LOWFAT YOGURT Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRADE A PASTEURIZED MILK AND SKIM MILK, SUGAR, KOSHER GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTASE*, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), CARAMEL COLOR, VANILLA EXTRACT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3 AND LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDO. LACTIS, L. RHAMNOSUS. L. CASEI).

Check LOWFAT YOGURT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Pescatarian? LOWFAT YOGURT | Spoonful