Is Lowicz Belgian Chocolate & Strawberry Jam Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, strawberries, hazelnuts, milk chocolate, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, whey powder (from milk), emulsifier: soya lecithin), water, gelling agent - pectin, acidity regulator - citric acid, flavors

Check Lowicz Belgian Chocolate & Strawberry Jam against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lowicz Belgian Chocolate & Strawberry Jam is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetChocolateyFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking