Is Lowicz Belgian Chocolate & Strawberry Jam Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
sugar, strawberries, hazelnuts, milk chocolate, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, whey powder (from milk), emulsifier: soya lecithin), water, gelling agent - pectin, acidity regulator - citric acid, flavors
Check Lowicz Belgian Chocolate & Strawberry Jam against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lowicz Belgian Chocolate & Strawberry Jam in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lowicz Belgian Chocolate & Strawberry Jam is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


