Is Lowicz Strawberry Jam Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Strawberries, Water, Sugar, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Thickener: Guar Gum, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid And Trisodium Citrate, Antioxidant: Vitamin C
Check Lowicz Strawberry Jam against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lowicz Strawberry Jam in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lowicz Strawberry Jam is available at 1 retailer
Fortinos
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping


