Is Lowney Bridge Mixture Vegan?

Ingredients
Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Corn Syrup, Peanuts, Modified Milk, Raisins, Modified Palm Oil And Modified Vegetable Oil (Shea, Sunflower, Safflower), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Glycerin, Resinous Glaze, Soy Lecithin, Pectin, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Salt, Tapioca Dextrin, Corn Starch, Gum Acacia, Sodium Citrate, Invertase, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Xanthan Gum, Modified Corn Starch, Colour, Peppermint Oil, Caramel Colour, Allergy Information: May Contain Eggs And Almonds
Check Lowney Bridge Mixture against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lowney Bridge Mixture in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lowney Bridge Mixture is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


