Is Lowrey's® Bacon Curls® Original Microwave Pork Rinds 1.75 Oz. Bag Gluten Free?

Description
Pronounced bacon flavor and an airy, crisp curl texture deliver an immediate crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used as a salad or soup topping, or paired with dips. Reviewers frequently mention satisfying crunch and strong flavor, though some report occasional breakage or inconsistent crispness and some size variation.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- of natural flavorings
of natural flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pronounced bacon flavor and an airy, crisp curl texture deliver an immediate crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used as a salad or soup topping, or paired with dips. Reviewers frequently mention satisfying crunch and strong flavor, though some report occasional breakage or inconsistent crispness and some size variation.
Ingredients
Pork Rinds, Maltodextrin, Salt, Less than 2% of Natural Flavorings, Monosodium Glutamate.
Check Lowrey's® Bacon Curls® Original Microwave Pork Rinds 1.75 Oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lowrey's® Bacon Curls® Original Microwave Pork Rinds 1.75 Oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lowrey's® Bacon Curls® Original Microwave Pork Rinds 1.75 Oz. Bag is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


