Is Lowrey's® Bacon Curls® Original Microwave Pork Rinds 1.75 Oz. Bag Pescatarian?

Description
Pronounced bacon flavor and an airy, crisp curl texture deliver an immediate crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used as a salad or soup topping, or paired with dips. Reviewers frequently mention satisfying crunch and strong flavor, though some report occasional breakage or inconsistent crispness and some size variation.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork rinds
- of natural flavorings
pork rinds
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pronounced bacon flavor and an airy, crisp curl texture deliver an immediate crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used as a salad or soup topping, or paired with dips. Reviewers frequently mention satisfying crunch and strong flavor, though some report occasional breakage or inconsistent crispness and some size variation.
Ingredients
Pork Rinds, Maltodextrin, Salt, Less than 2% of Natural Flavorings, Monosodium Glutamate.
Check Lowrey's® Bacon Curls® Original Microwave Pork Rinds 1.75 Oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lowrey's® Bacon Curls® Original Microwave Pork Rinds 1.75 Oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lowrey's® Bacon Curls® Original Microwave Pork Rinds 1.75 Oz. Bag is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


