Is Lowrey's Pork Rinds Original Hot & Spicy Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork rinos
- cholesterol
- of natural flavorings
pork rinos
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CALORIES, TOTAL FAT, CHOLESTEROL, SODIUM, PROTEIN, PORK RINOS, MALTODEXTRIN. SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVORINGS, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE.
Check Lowrey's Pork Rinds Original Hot & Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lowrey's Pork Rinds Original Hot & Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


