Is Lowy Low Fodmap Vegan Mayonnaise 271G Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Oil, Water, Emulsifier: Dextrose, Modified Starch, Vinegar, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, : Potassium Sorbate, Colour: Betacarotene, Antioxidant: Calcium Disodium Edta

Check Lowy Low Fodmap Vegan Mayonnaise 271G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lowy Low Fodmap Vegan Mayonnaise 271G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep