Is Loyd Grossman Bolognese Pasta Sauce with Portobello Mushroom Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

tomatoes, tomato puree, mushrooms, onion, celery, portobello mushrooms, garlic puree, red wine, sugar, sunflower oil, celery puree, extra virgin olive oil, salt, mushroom stock (yeast extract (contains barley), natural flavouring (contains barley, wheat), water, dried mushroom powder, salt), concentrated lemon juice, oregano, basil, black pepper, thyme, nutmeg, bay leaf

Check Loyd Grossman Bolognese Pasta Sauce with Portobello Mushroom against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Loyd Grossman Bolognese Pasta Sauce with Portobello Mushroom is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousEarthyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseTopping