Is Loyd Grossman Bolognese Portobello Mushroom Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (39%), Tomato Pur�e, Mushrooms, Onion, Portobello Mushrooms (2.5%), Garlic Pur�e, Celery, Red Wine (2%), Celery Pur�e, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Mushroom Stock (Yeast Extract (contains Barley), Flavourings (contain Barley, Wheat), Water, Dried Mushroom Powder, Salt), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Oregano, Basil, Ground Black Pepper, Thyme, Ground Nutmeg, Ground Bay Leaf
Check Loyd Grossman Bolognese Portobello Mushroom against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loyd Grossman Bolognese Portobello Mushroom in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
Great Value Gluten-Free Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup
HOMESTYLE BOLOGNESE SAUCE TOMATO WITH MEAT SAUCE, MEAT
Progresso Vegetable Classics Vegetable Classics Creamy Mushroom Soup
Where to buy
Loyd Grossman Bolognese Portobello Mushroom is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


