Is Loyd Grossman Creamy Cider & Apple 330G Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk powder

egg yolk powder

Dietitian note

Egg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Bramley Apple Purée (18%), Cider (10%) (contains Sulphites), Double Cream (6%) (Milk), Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Chicken Stock (Chicken Stock, Salt, Chicken Fat), Salted Butter (Milk), Whey Protein Concentrate (from Milk), Maize Starch, Sea Salt, Egg Yolk Powder, Dried Parsley, Ground Black Pepper, Salt

Check Loyd Grossman Creamy Cider & Apple 330G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Loyd Grossman Creamy Cider & Apple 330G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryFruityButteryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep