Is Loyd Grossman Creamy Cider & Apple 330G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- salted butter
- double cream
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Bramley Apple Purée (18%), Cider (10%) (contains Sulphites), Double Cream (6%) (Milk), Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Chicken Stock (Chicken Stock, Salt, Chicken Fat), Salted Butter (Milk), Whey Protein Concentrate (from Milk), Maize Starch, Sea Salt, Egg Yolk Powder, Dried Parsley, Ground Black Pepper, Salt
Check Loyd Grossman Creamy Cider & Apple 330G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loyd Grossman Creamy Cider & Apple 330G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
Where to buy
Loyd Grossman Creamy Cider & Apple 330G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


