Is Loyd Grossman No Added Sugar Tomato & Chilli Pasta Sauce 350g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (50%), Tomato Purée, Garlic Purée, Carrot Purée, Onion Purée, Parsley, Rapeseed Oil, White Balsamic Vinegar (White Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must), Sea Salt, Red Chilli, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Dried Red Chillies, Natural Flavouring

Check Loyd Grossman No Added Sugar Tomato & Chilli Pasta Sauce 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Loyd Grossman No Added Sugar Tomato & Chilli Pasta Sauce 350g is available at 4 retailers

AsdaBritish Corner ShopOcadoTesco

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping