Is Loyd Grossman Parmesan & Cheddar Sauce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolk powder

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy, Fat, Protein, Carbohydrate, Salt, Water, Double Cream (6%) (milk), Rapeseed Oil, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese (4%) (milk, Modified Maize Starch, Cheddar Cheese (2.5%) (milk), Whey Protein Concentrate (from Milk), Salted Butter (milk), Garlic Pur�e, Maize Starch, Mascarpone Cheese (0.5%) (milk), Sea Salt, Egg Yolk Powder, Ground White Pepper, Salt. Contains: Egg, Milk. May Also Contain Mustard, Soya And Wheat.

Check Loyd Grossman Parmesan & Cheddar Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal PrepDipping