Is Loyd Grossman Pomodoro & Fresh Basil Pasta Sauce 290g Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Finely Chopped Tomatoes (Polpa) (39%), Tomato Passata (20%), Tomato Paste, Tomatoes (10%), Olive Oil (4%), Basil (3%), Sugar, Onion, White Balsamic Vinegar (White Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must), Carrots, Celery , Salt, Garlic, Concentrated Lemon Juice
Check Loyd Grossman Pomodoro & Fresh Basil Pasta Sauce 290g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loyd Grossman Pomodoro & Fresh Basil Pasta Sauce 290g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSweet
Texture
ChunkySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


